August 22, 2014

2013-2014 Extra-curricular Activities Schedule

St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy

Extra-curricular Activities

2013-2014

 

Monday

Drama Club                                    grades 5-8                                    3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Aerobics                                          grades K-3                                    3:15 pm – 4:00 pm

Photography Club                         grades 7-8                                    3:15 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Tuesday

Dance Club                                    grades 5 -8                                    recess

Drama Club                                  principal characters                     3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Art Club                                         grades K, 1, & 2                              2:15 pm – 3:00 pm

Art Club                                         grades 3, 4, & 5                             3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

School Newspaper                       grades 5 – 8                                   3:15 pm – 4:15 pm

Nat’l. Jr. Honor Soc.                   grades 7 – 8                                    3:15 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Wednesday

Kangaroo Math Club            grades 5 – 8                                    7:15 am – 8:00 am

Cooking Club                          grades 7 -8                                     3:15 pm –

Aquinas Society                      grades 6 – 8                                   3:15pm – 4:00 pm

Sharing Smiles Club              grades 3 – 4                                    3:15pm – 4:00 p

 

Thursday

Scrabble Club                        grades 4 -8                                    3:15 pm – 4:00 pm

Oratorical Society                grades 7 -8                                    3:15 pm – 4:00 pm

Tennis                                    grades 3 -4                                    3:15 pm – 4:00 pm

Choir                                       grades 4 -8                                    3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Girl Scouts                             grades  K-1                                    2:15 pm – 3:00 pm

 

Friday

Math Club/Robotics            grades 7 – 8 Honors               3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Chess                                       grade 2                                      2:15 pm – 3:00 pm

Chess                                       grades 3, 4 & 5                         3:15 pm – 4:00 pm